TAG Heuer - Aquaracer 300M - Ingen mindstepris - WAN2111.BA0822 - Mænd - 2014

02
dage
20
timer
08
minutter
59
sekunder
Nuværende bud
€ 356
Ingen mindstepris
CH
€ 356
DE
€ 336
GB
€ 316

Catawikis køberbeskyttelse

Din betaling er sikker hos os, indtil du modtager din genstand.Se flere oplysninger

Trustpilot 4.4 | %{antal} anmeldelser

Bedømt som Fremragende på Trustpilot.

TAG Heuer Aquaracer 300M, reference WAN2111.BA0822, 2014, Automatisk bevægelse Calibre 5, 41 mm rustfrit stålkasse og bracelet, blå solbeskinnet skærm, safirglas, dato kl. 3, unidirektional bezel, skruekrone, vandtæt til 300 meter, leveres med original kasse, originale papirer og international garantikort.

AI-assisteret oversigt

Beskrivelse fra sælger

TAG Heuer Aquaracer 300M Calibre 5 Automatic – WAN2111.BA0822 – 2014 – Box & Matching Guarantee Card

A very attractive TAG Heuer Aquaracer 300M automatic men’s wristwatch with blue sunburst dial, stainless-steel case and bracelet.

Reference: WAN2111.BA0822
Serial number: RUV0593
Year: 2014

Importantly, the watch is supplied with its original TAG Heuer International Guarantee card. The card records reference WAN2111.BA0822 and serial number RUV0593, matching the serial number engraved on the case back of the watch. The guarantee card is dealer stamped and dated 04/07/2014.

Specifications

* Brand: TAG Heuer
* Model: Aquaracer 300M
* Reference: WAN2111.BA0822
* Serial number: RUV0593
* Year: 2014
* Movement: Automatic mechanical
* Calibre: TAG Heuer Calibre 5
* Case material: Stainless steel
* Case diameter: approximately 41 mm excluding crown
* Dial: Blue
* Crystal: Sapphire crystal
* Date display at 3 o’clock
* Unidirectional rotating bezel
* Screw-down crown
* Stainless-steel TAG Heuer bracelet and folding clasp
* Bracelet currently fits approximately 18–19 cm
* Additional original bracelet links are included, allowing it to be extended to over 20 cm
* Original manufacturer’s water-resistance specification: 300 metres

Condition

The watch is running and is in good pre-owned condition.

There are surface scratches, marks and signs of normal previous wear to the stainless-steel case, bracelet and clasp. These have deliberately been shown in the close-up photographs so that the condition can be assessed accurately.

The blue dial presents particularly well.

The watch has not been pressure tested by the current owner and therefore no guarantee is made regarding its present water resistance.

Service history is unknown.

Included

* TAG Heuer Aquaracer WAN2111.BA0822
* Original TAG Heuer International Guarantee card with matching serial number
* TAG Heuer presentation box
* TAG Heuer instruction booklet/documentation
* Additional original bracelet links and pin

Please note that the inner watch cushion of the presentation box has deteriorated with age and shows peeling/scuffing. This has been clearly photographed and does not affect the watch.

The watch was purchased at auction by the current owner and the original retail purchase receipt is not available.

Please examine all photographs carefully as they form an integral part of the description and provide a detailed representation of the watch and its condition.

TAG Heuer Aquaracer 300M Calibre 5 Automatic – WAN2111.BA0822 – 2014 – Box & Matching Guarantee Card

A very attractive TAG Heuer Aquaracer 300M automatic men’s wristwatch with blue sunburst dial, stainless-steel case and bracelet.

Reference: WAN2111.BA0822
Serial number: RUV0593
Year: 2014

Importantly, the watch is supplied with its original TAG Heuer International Guarantee card. The card records reference WAN2111.BA0822 and serial number RUV0593, matching the serial number engraved on the case back of the watch. The guarantee card is dealer stamped and dated 04/07/2014.

Specifications

* Brand: TAG Heuer
* Model: Aquaracer 300M
* Reference: WAN2111.BA0822
* Serial number: RUV0593
* Year: 2014
* Movement: Automatic mechanical
* Calibre: TAG Heuer Calibre 5
* Case material: Stainless steel
* Case diameter: approximately 41 mm excluding crown
* Dial: Blue
* Crystal: Sapphire crystal
* Date display at 3 o’clock
* Unidirectional rotating bezel
* Screw-down crown
* Stainless-steel TAG Heuer bracelet and folding clasp
* Bracelet currently fits approximately 18–19 cm
* Additional original bracelet links are included, allowing it to be extended to over 20 cm
* Original manufacturer’s water-resistance specification: 300 metres

Condition

The watch is running and is in good pre-owned condition.

There are surface scratches, marks and signs of normal previous wear to the stainless-steel case, bracelet and clasp. These have deliberately been shown in the close-up photographs so that the condition can be assessed accurately.

The blue dial presents particularly well.

The watch has not been pressure tested by the current owner and therefore no guarantee is made regarding its present water resistance.

Service history is unknown.

Included

* TAG Heuer Aquaracer WAN2111.BA0822
* Original TAG Heuer International Guarantee card with matching serial number
* TAG Heuer presentation box
* TAG Heuer instruction booklet/documentation
* Additional original bracelet links and pin

Please note that the inner watch cushion of the presentation box has deteriorated with age and shows peeling/scuffing. This has been clearly photographed and does not affect the watch.

The watch was purchased at auction by the current owner and the original retail purchase receipt is not available.

Please examine all photographs carefully as they form an integral part of the description and provide a detailed representation of the watch and its condition.

Detaljer

Mærke
TAG Heuer
Køn
Mænd
Model
Aquaracer 300M
Urremmens materiale
Stål
Referencenummer
WAN2111.BA0822
Afsendt forsikret
Ja
Ommalet urskive
Nej
Periode
2010-2020
Værk
Automatisk
Farve på urskive
Blå
Kapselmateriale
Rustfrit stål
Original æske medfølger
Ja
Originale papirer medfølger
Ja
Urkassens diameter
41 mm
Originalt garantibevis medfølger
Ja
Stand
God – synlige tegn på slid
År
2014
StorbritannienBekræftet
Privat

Lignende genstande

Til dig i

Armbåndsure