Winston Churchill - The Second World War First edition. - 1949-1954

07
Tage
17
Stunden
36
Minuten
40
Sekunden
Startgebot
€ 1
Ohne mindestpreis
Es wurden keine Gebote abgegeben

Käuferschutz auf Catawiki

Ihre Zahlung wird von uns sicher verwahrt, bis Sie Ihr Objekt erhalten.Details ansehen

Trustpilot 4.4 | 135350 Bewertungen

Auf Trustpilot als hervorragend bewertet.

The Second World War ist eine sechsbändige Hardcover-Ausgabe von Winston Churchill, in Englisch, veröffentlicht 1949–1954 (Bände I–VI), insgesamt 4.448 Seiten, blau-goldene Beschriftungen auf Leinenumschlägen, in sehr gutem Zustand.

KI-gestützte Zusammenfassung

Vom Verkäufer bereitgestellte Beschreibung

The Second World War - Winston Churchill
Published by Cassell & Co Ltd.
First edition / First printing in all volumes.

Vol 1 - The Gathering Storm - 1948 - 640 pages. 1949, First edition, second print.
Vol 2 - Their Finest Hour - 1949 - 684 pages. 1949, First edition.
Vol 3 - The Grand Alliance - 1950 - 818 pages. 1950, First edition.
Vol 4 - The Hinge of Fate -1951 - 917 pages. 1951, First edition.
Vol 5 - Closing the Ring - 1952 - 673 pages. 1952, First edition.
Vol 6 - Triumph and Tragedy - 1954 - 716 pages. 1954, First edition.

Condition:
"Please View & Used the photos for Part of Description & Further Condition Details"!!!

Hardcover on blue gilt titles cloth covered boards, have little spot foxed around edge.
All books are in very good condition. Many fold outs of maps throughout the books.
The covers have minimal wear and the pages have aged slightly, interior clean in all volume.
Dimension each volume : 22.0 x 15.0 cm, 4448 pages.

Photos supplement descriptions.
"Please View & Used the photos for Part of Description & Further Condition Details"!!!
Ship tracked & Insured.

The Second World War - Winston Churchill
Published by Cassell & Co Ltd.
First edition / First printing in all volumes.

Vol 1 - The Gathering Storm - 1948 - 640 pages. 1949, First edition, second print.
Vol 2 - Their Finest Hour - 1949 - 684 pages. 1949, First edition.
Vol 3 - The Grand Alliance - 1950 - 818 pages. 1950, First edition.
Vol 4 - The Hinge of Fate -1951 - 917 pages. 1951, First edition.
Vol 5 - Closing the Ring - 1952 - 673 pages. 1952, First edition.
Vol 6 - Triumph and Tragedy - 1954 - 716 pages. 1954, First edition.

Condition:
"Please View & Used the photos for Part of Description & Further Condition Details"!!!

Hardcover on blue gilt titles cloth covered boards, have little spot foxed around edge.
All books are in very good condition. Many fold outs of maps throughout the books.
The covers have minimal wear and the pages have aged slightly, interior clean in all volume.
Dimension each volume : 22.0 x 15.0 cm, 4448 pages.

Photos supplement descriptions.
"Please View & Used the photos for Part of Description & Further Condition Details"!!!
Ship tracked & Insured.

Details

Anzahl der Bücher
6
Thema
Geschichte, Militärgeschichte
Buchtitel
The Second World War First edition.
Autor/ Illustrator
Winston Churchill
Zustand
Sehr gut
Erscheinungsjahr (ältestes Objekt)
1949
Erscheinungsjahr (jüngstes Objekt)
1954
Höhe
22 cm
Auflage
Verschiedene Bücher/ Ausgaben
Breite
15 cm
Sprache
Englisch
Originalsprache
Ja
Bindung
Gebundene Ausgabe
Anzahl der Seiten
4448
Verkauft von
Vereinigtes KönigreichVerifiziert
8446
Verkaufte Objekte
97,47 %
Privat

Ähnliche Objekte

Für Sie aus der Kategorie

Historische Memorabilien